International Expert Group

Roger M. Kull
Consul General of Switzerland in St. Petersburg, Honourary Chairman of the Golden Trezzini Awards Jury.
Lorenzo Trezzini
Chief Financial Officer (CFO) at Implantica (Switzerland), descendant of Domenico Trezzini.
Thomas Vonier
President of the International Union of Architects (UIA), member of FAIA, RIBA.
Tristan Kobler
Dipl. Arch. ETH, SIA, AKB, co-founder of the architecture studio Holzer Kobler Architekturen (Zürich/Berlin).
Jan Skuratowski
Owner of Jan Skuratowski Architektur (Basel), member of SIA.
Raffaele Gambassi
Architect, General Director of the Raffaele Gambassi architectural studio (Siena).
Alessandro Rocca
Professor of Architectural and Urban Design at the Department of Architecture and Urban Studies of Politecnico di Milano.
Elsa Garavaglia
Associate Professor in Solid Mechanics at the Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering of Politecnico di Milano.

Architecture, Authorities, Institutions Expert Group

Vladimir Grigoriev
Chief Architect of St. Petersburg, Chairman of the Committee for Urban Planning and Architecture (KGA).
Sergey Makarov
Chairman of the Committee for the State Preservation of Historical and Cultural Monuments (KGIOP).
Semyon Mikhailovsky
Rector of St Petersburg Academy of Arts, academician of the Russian Academy of Arts, member of the Presidential Council for Culture and Art, Distinguished RF Cultural Professional.
Nikolay Shumakov
President of the Union of Architects of Russia and the Union of Moscow Architects, National RF Architect.
Andrey Bokov
PhD in Architecture, vice-president of the International Academy of Architecture, National RF Architect, academician of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences.
Valentina Orlova
Chairman of the Board of the World Club of Petersburgers.
Ivan Uralov
Professor, Distinguished RF Artist, State Councilor of St. Petersburg 1st Grade, laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation.
Boris Kirikov
Architectural historian, PhD in Art History, Honourary member of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences (RAASN), Distinguished RF Cultural Professional, State Councilor of St. Petersburg 1st Grade.
Sergey Kaluzhin
Deputy Research and Development Director at the State Museum of St. Petersburg History.
Alexander Borovsky
Head of the Contemporary Art Department of the State Russian Museum, Distinguished RF Cultural Professional, winner of Kandinsky Prize.
Pavel Prigara
Director of Manege Central Exhibition Hall (St. Petersburg).
Lev Lurie
PhD in History, journalist, writer.
Oleg Romanov
President of the Union of St. Petersburg Architects, Professor at the School of Architecture of St. Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering (SPbGASU), Distinguished RF Architect.
Anton Ivanov
Deputy Chairman of the Council of St. Petersburg City Branch of All-Russian Society for Protection of Monuments of History and Culture (VOOPIK).
Mikhail Belov
Architect, professor at the Moscow Architectural Institute (MArchI).
Yuriy Zemtsov
Head of Zemtsov, Kondiayn & Partners Architectural Bureau, LCC, Distinguished RF Architect, laureate of State Prizes of RSFSR and RF, acting member of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences (RAASN).
Nikita Yaveyn
Head of Studio 44 Architects, laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation, an acting member of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences.
Mikhail Mamoshin
Head of Mamoshin Architectural Studio, Vice-president of the Union of St. Petersburg Architects, academician in Architecture (IAAM, RAACS), corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Arts, Distinguished RF Architect.
Maxim Atayants
Architect, artist, architecture history teacher, Distinguished RF Architect.
Vladimir Linov
Professor of the International Academy of Architecture, Associate Professor at the School of Architecture of St. Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering (SPbGASU), Distinguished RF Architect.
Fedor Perov
Dean of the School of Architecture of St. Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering (SPbGASU), Associate Professor, PhD in Architecture.
Sergey Padalko
Architect, Associate Professor at the Architecture Department of St Petersburg Academy of Arts, Professor of IAAM, member of St Petersburg City Planning Council.
Raphael Dayanov
Director of Liteynaya Chast-91 Architectural Studio, Distinguished RF Builder, Distinguished RF Architect, Distinguished St. Petersburg Renovator.
Philipp Nikandrov
Chief Architect of GORPROJEKT Institute.
Andrey Asadov
Architect, Director of ASADOV Bureau, Vice-president of the Union of Architects of Russia.
Oleg Manov
Architect, Director of FUTURA-ARCHITECTS Studio, member of the Committee for Urban Studies, Town Planning and Architecture (RGUD), member of the Board of the Union of St. Petersburg Architects.
Alexander Strugach
Architect, infrastructure consultant. CEO & founder at SAB, LLC, founder of “Soviet Architecture” (ru_sovarch) internet-project and “Research Institute for Bridges Architecture” (NIIAM).
Ivan Chechot
PhD in Art History, Associate Professor at the Department of Liberal Arts and Sciences of St. Petersburg State University Associate Professor, Chief Research Associate at the Russian Art History Institute.
Ksenia Malich
Architectural historian, Research Officer at the State Hermitage Museum, PhD in art history.
Polina Bondareva
Founder of Masters School.
Konstantin Likholat
Head of KeramArch Museum of Art Pottery, art historian, renovator, founder of Pallada Company.

Art, Renovation, Design Expert Group

Tatyana Tolstaya
Writer, TV presenter, publicist. Laureate of Triumph Literary Award and TEFI Television Award.
David Goloschekin
Jazz multi-instrumentalist, composer, Distinguished RF artists.
Tatyana Parfionova
Couturiere, President of Tatyana Parfionova Fashion House.
Nina Shangina
Chairman of the Board of St. Petersburg Union of Renovators, Master of Engineering, professor.
Sergey Duzhnikov
Designer, Chairman of the Board of St. Petersburg Union of Designers, head of DuSign studio, Assistant Professor at the Higher School of Creative Industry and Design of St. Petersburg Polytechnic University.
Olga Tobreluts
Artist, Honourary Academician of the Russian Academy of Arts. Her works are owned by the Russian Museum, the Tretyakov Gallery, the Moscow Museum of Modern Art, MOMA in New York and others.
Anastasia Kuriokhina
Artistic Director at Segrey Kuriokhin Contemporary Art Centre.
Pavel Ignatyev
Sculptor, restoration artist, author of monuments to Domenico Trezzini (Russia, St. Petersburg, 2014) and Mikhail Bakunin (Bern, Switzerland, 2014).
Yury Molodkovets
Photographer artist at the State Hermitage Museum.
Sophia Rongonen (Gonobobleva)
Editor-in-chief of Relic (Renovation, Conservation, Museums) Magazine.
Alexey Dorozhkin
Editor-in-chief of ELLE Decoration.
Marina Gisich
Founder and Director of Marina Gisich Gallery.
Vladimir Rannev
Composer, music historian, Professor at the St. Petersburg State University. Author of pieces that were played in Russia, Austria, Great Britain, Germany, USA, Finland, Switzerland, and Japan.
Lina Perlova
Founder of Bulthaup Design Gallery.
Anna Zezyulya
Head of Togas Couture Department, Togas Group of companies.
Oleg Mischenko
CEO of Baskrin Jewellery House.
Gleb Morev
Literary scholar, journalist, expert in the history of Russian literature of the 20th century.
Viktor Korentsvit
Archeologist, researcher of St. Petersburg history, author of 100+ articles and 'Summer Garden of Peter the Great'.

Business Community and Mass Media Expert Group

Alexander Vakhmistrov
President of the Self-Regulating Organization Association of St. Petersburg Builders, Honourary President of the Union of Building Associations and Entities.
Alexey Belousov
CEO of the Self-Regulating Organization Association of St. Petersburg Builders.
Oleg Britov
Vice-president of the Russian Union of Builders for the North-Western Region, Executive Officer of the Union of Building Associations and Entities.
Alexey Zhurikhin
Deputy CEO - Chief Architect of EtalonProekt LLC (part of Etalon Group).
Anatoliy Pavlov
CEO at Dom na Lensoveta LLC, Honourary RF Builder.
Fedor Diachkov
Executive Officer at Alexander Nedvizhimost Real Estate Agency.
Alexander Portnov
CEO at Russky Fond Nedvizhimosti Real Estate Agency.
Igor Gorsky
President of the Association of Realtors of St. Petersburg and Leningrad region, the president-elect of Russian Guild of Realtors.
Alexander Gorshkov
Editor-in-chief of Fontanka.ru.
Viktoria Kulibanova
Founder and Director of Spice Media Communication Agency, PhD in Economics.
Andrey Dobry
Vice-president of the Association of Realtors of St. Petersburg and Leningrad region, editor at web-portals Restate.ru, Peterburg2.ru, Neva.Today, 110km.ru, TourOut and others.
Margarita Smyshlyaeva
Head of Urban Awards in St. Petersburg.
Piotr Voychinsky
CEO at MK-Elit Real Estate Agency.
Eduard Muradian
Restaurateur.


Partners of the Awards
General partner
Supported by
Supported by


Official hotel of the Awards


Strategic partner of the Awards ceremony

Official partners of the Awards ceremony











General media partner of the Awards ceremony
Strategic media partner of the Awards ceremony

Partners of the Awards ceremony


Official confectioner of the Awards

Official banquet partner


Official banquet partner
Title partner

National partner
General PR partner


General internet partner
Exclusive interior partner
Legal partner

Official partners

Media partners