THE GOLDEN TREZZINI AWARDS WINNERS IN BASIC CATEGORIES

1. Best Museum Architectural Design
Robot Science Museum (Seoul, South Korea), Melike Altinisik Architects (MAA)

2. Best Implemented Restoration / Reconstruction Project
Restoration and Conservation of Chesme Gallery in Gatchina Palace (Leningrad Region), Gatchina State Museum Reserve and KGIOP

3. Best Project of Premium or Business Class Residential Estate
Futurist (St. Petersburg), RBI

4. Best Built Premium or Business Class Residential Estate
Stockholm (St. Petersburg), Setl Group

 

5. Best Project of Comfort Class Residential Estate
Russian Europe Eco Development (Kaliningrad), ASADOV Architectural Studio

6. Best Built Comfort Class Residential Estate
Plant rearrangement into AMILKO’s residential development (Rostov Region), New R.A.S.A. Architectural Studio

7. Best Apartment Project
Hotel at Ligovsky Prospect (St. Petersburg), SLOI Architects

8. Best Implemented Apartment Project
Grani Multifunctional Complex (St. Petersburg), Institute of Territorial Developmen

9. Best Project of Public Space
TEXTIL Social and Cultural Venue (Yaroslavl), Kremnev atelier

10. Best Implemented Public Space Project
Iset River Embankment Beautification (Yekaterinburg), Archinform Architectural Bureau

11. Best Project of Private Residence
Studio House for Young Couple in Nikolina Gora Village (Moscow Region), RCode Architect Group

12. Best Built Private Residence
Bridge House of Gliding Light (Finland), Ingmar Architects

13. Best Landscaping Project
Next Generation Park in Yakutsk (Republic of Sakha), ASADOV Architectural Studio

14. Best Implemented Landscaping Project
In the Midst of Fir Woods (Leningrad Region), Xenia Khramtsova

15. Best Implemented Apartment / Private House Interior Design Project
Mansion Interiors in Anosino Mansion Village (Moscow Region), Pyotr Zavadovsky

16. Best Implemented Interior Design Project Using Works of Art
Penthouse in Grand Development (St. Petersburg), Yudin & Novikov

17. Best Student’s Architectural Project
Redevelopment of New Admiralty Island: Campus of Shipbuilding University and Museum of Shipbuilding of Baltic Fleet (St. Petersburg), Yulia Drozd

18. Best Student’s Project of Public Space
Restoration of the Naryshkins Mansion and Park Complex in the Pady Village (Saratov Region), Maria Trishkova

    THE GOLDEN TREZZINI AWARDS WINNERS IN SPECIAL CATEGORIES

    1. For preservation of unique monuments of the palaces and gardens series at Peterstadt Fortress
      Peterhof State Museum Reserve
    2. For distinguished example of restoration of the wooden architectural monument – the St. Peter the Apostle’s Church in Lakhta
      ZhilStroy Design and Construction Bureau
    3. For the architectural monument renovation concept
      START Development Management Company
    4. For perfect and elegant interior solutions at Familia Residential Estate
      RSTI
    5. For the best eco development concept in the BOTANICA Residential Estate project
      Etalon Group
    6. For creation of a socially and culturally relevant public space at Novoye Gorelovo Residential Estate
      LenRusStroy Construction Company
    7. For perfect evocation of Antoni Gaudi’s stylistics in modern architecture
      BARCELONA Club House
    8. For the best Russian museum architectural design – Dostoevsky Literature Memorial Museum Expansion Concept
      Evgeny Gerasimov and Partners Design Studio.
    9. For harmonious combination of recreation and medical functions in the Clinic project
      Adaptive Medicine X-Clinic
    10. To the best comfort-class residential estate developer
      AvangardStroi Construction Company
    11. For implementation of the best apartment project
      StroyTrest Union
    12. For innovative design of the functional art object
      MAX FABRIQUE design by Max Marka
    13. For artistic reconsideration of the 20th century architecture in the project of the Prometheus Book Store
      Spirin architects
    14. For implementation of the LIVING WITH DESIGN concept in the Boutique Hotel in the center of St. Petersburg
      bulthaup Design Gallery
    15. For integration of art objects at the educational venue
      Masters School
    16. For synergy of modern art and design objects in the Collectors' Lounge project
      Anna Nova Gallery
    17. For mastering the art of colors
      Tikkurila

    Partners of the Awards
    General partner


    Under the patronage of


    Supported by






    Global partner


    Strategic partner of the Awarding ceremony



    Title partner

    System partner
    Partner of a special nomination



    Partner of a nomination
    Official partner of the Awarding ceremony

    Partner of the Awarding ceremony
    Legal partner
    Printing partner


    Technical partner of the exhibition


    Organizational partner
    Official partner in the USA

    Official concert partner
    Consulting partner
    Special partner


    Special partner
    Special partner


    General Media partner of the Awarding ceremony
    Strategic Media partner




    General internet partner


    Exclusive interior partner

    Official partners

    Media partners